Samson Basketball

2017-2018 GCC Samson Basketball Schedule
(Times Listed Central Standard Time)
Oct 26                                                                        Green/White #1 (intra-squad)  Watersmeet, MI  7:00 PM
Nov 1   Green/White #2 (intra-squad)    LSCC Gym   6:30 PM
Nov. 4 Salo's Showcase @ GCC (exhibition) LSCC Gym 7:00 PM
Nov. 7 GCC @ Finlandia (exhibition) Hancock, MI 5:00 PM
Nov. 10-11 @Anoka Classic
Nov. 10 GCC vs. St. Cloud Tech Coon Rapids, MN 3:00 PM
Nov. 11 GCC @ Anoka Ramsey Coon Rapids, MN 3:00 PM
Nov. 13 GCC @ UW-Barron County Rice Lake, WI 7:15pm
Nov. 17-18 at Vermillion Classic
Nov. 17 GCC vs. Rainy River Ely, MN 4:00 PM
Nov. 18 GCC vs. Vermillion Ely, MN 4:00 PM
Nov. 21 Itasca @ GCC LSCC Gym 7:00 PM
Nov. 25-26 @ Lindquist Classic
Nov. 25 GCC vs. UW Sheyboygan LSCC Gym 7:00 PM
Nov. 26 GCC vs. Hibbing LSCC Gym 4:00 PM
Nov. 28 Vermillion @ GCC LSCC Gym 7:00 PM
Dec. 6 Mesabi @ GCC LSCC Gym 4:00 PM
Dec. 8 at MATC (Alverno College) Milwaukee, WI 7:00 PM
Dec. 9 at Bryant & Stratton (Mount Mary College) Milwaukee, WI 7:00 PM
Dec. 15-16 GCC Winter Classic
Dec. 15 GCC vs. Silver Lake LSCC Gym 8:00 PM
Dec. 16 GCC vs. Western Tech LSCC Gym 4:00 PM
Dec. 29-30 @ Bay Classic
Dec. 29 GCC vs. MATC Escanaba, MI 2:00 PM
Dec. 30 Alpena Community College Escanaba, MI 11:00 AM
               
Jan. 3 FDLTCC @ GCC LSCC Gym 7:00 PM
Jan. 9 GCC @ Mesabi Virginia, MN 7:00 PM
Jan. 12 GCC @ Marshfield Classic Marshfield, WI 6:00 PM
Jan. 13 GCC @ Marshfield Classic Marshfield, WI 2:00 PM
Jan. 16 GCC @ UW Superior JV (exhibition) Superior, WI 7:00 PM
Jan. 23 GCC @ Hibbing CC Hibbing, MN 7:45 PM
Jan. 24 Bay College @ GCC LSCC Gym 7:00 PM
Jan. 27 GCC @ DCTC Inver Hills, MN 2:00 PM
Jan. 28 GCC @ UW Stout JV Menomine, WI 12:00 Noon
Feb. 1 UW Superior JV @ GCC LSCC Gym 7:00 PM
Feb. 3 B/S @ GCC LSCC Gym 3:00 PM
Feb. 7 UW Marathon County @ GCC LSCC Gym 7:30 PM
Feb. 10 DCTC @ GCC LSCC Gym 2:00 PM
Feb. 14 GCC @ FDLTCC Cloquet, MN 7:30 PM
Feb. 24 GCC @ Bay College Escanaba, MI 2:00 PM