Samson Basketball

2017-2018 GCC Samson Basketball Schedule

(Times Listed Central Standard Time)

 

Oct 26                     Green/White #1 (intra-squad)                                Watersmeet, MI                      7:00 pm

Nov 1                      Green/White #2 (intra-squad)                               LSCC Gym                               6:30 pm

Nov 4                      Salo’s Showcase @ GCC (exhibition)                     LSCC Gym                               7:00 pm

Nov 7                       GCC @ Finlandia (exhibition)                                 Hancock, MI                            5:00 pm

Nov 10-11 at Anoka Classic                   

Nov 10                     GCC vs St Cloud Tech                                              Coon Rapids, MN                    3:00 pm

Nov 11                     GCC @ Anoka Ramsey                                            Coon Rapids, MN                    2:00 pm

 

Nov 13                     GCC @ UW Barron County                                      Rice Lake, WI                          7:15 pm

Nov 17-18 at Vermilion Classic             

Nov 17                     GCC vs Rainy River                                                  Ely, MN                                   4:00 pm                  

Nov 18                     GCC @ Vermilion                                                    Ely, MN                                   4:00 pm

 

Nov 21                    Itasca @ GCC                                                          LSCC Gym                               7:00 pm

Nov 25-26 @Lindquist Classic

Nov 25                    GCC vs UW Sheboygan                                           LSCC Gym                               7:00 pm

Nov 26                    GCC vs Hibbing                                                       LSCC Gym                               4:00 pm

 

Nov 28                    Vermilion @ GCC                                                    LSCC Gym                               7:00 pm

Dec 6                       Mesabi Range @ GCC                                            LSCC Gym                               4:00 pm

Dec 8                       @ MATC (Alverno College)                                     Milwaukee, WI                       7:00 pm

Dec 9                       @ Bryant & Stratton (Mount Mary College)          Milwaukee, WI                       2:00 pm

Dec 15-16                GCC Winter Classic

Dec 15                     GCC vs Silver Lake                                                  LSCC Gym                               8:00 pm

Dec 16                     GCC vs Western Tech                                             LSCC Gym                               4:00 pm

Dec 29-30 at Bay College Classic

Dec 29                    GCC vs MATC                                                          Escanaba, MI                           2:00 pm

Dec 30                     GCC vs Alpena CC                                                    Escanaba, MI                           11:00 am

               

Jan 7                        FDLTCC @ GCC                                                        LSCC Gym                                1:00 pm

Jan 9                        GCC @ Mesabi Range                                             Virginia, MN                            7:00 pm

Jan 17                      Salo’s Showcase @ GCC                                         LSCC Gym                               7:00 pm

Jan 23                      GCC @ Hibbing CC                                                  Hibbing, MN                            7:45 pm

Jan 24                      Bay College @ GCC                                                 LSCC Gym                               7:00 pm

Jan 27                      GCC @ DCTC                                                           Inver Hills, MN                        2:00 pm

Jan 28                      GCC @ UW Stout JV                                                Menomonie, WI                     12:00 noon

 

Feb 3                       B/S @ GCC                                                              LSCC Gym                               3:00 pm

Feb 7                       UW Marathon County @ GCC                               LSCC Gym                               7:30 pm

Feb 10                     DCTC @ GCC                                                           LSCC Gym                                2:00 pm

Feb 14                     GCC @ FDLTCC                                                        Cloquet, MN                           6:00 pm

Feb 24                     GCC @ Bay College                                                 Escanaba, MI                           2:00 pm

 

Feb 28                     NJCAA Region 13 Sub-Region Game                      TBD                                         7:00 pm  

                                DCTC vs GCC                                                          

Mar 4                      Region 13 Championship                                        ND Sub Region Winner           1:00 pm

March 11                 NJCAA District Championship Game                      TBD                                         1:00 pm

March 20-24           NJCAA DII National Championship                         Danville, ILL